2018 County Commission

District 1
Michelle Bryant

Boundaries: The City of Lake Angelus, Orion Township, Village of Lake Orion, as well as portions of the City of Auburn Hills and Independence Township

 

District 2
Danielle McCluskey

​Boundaries: Groveland, Highland, Holly, Rose and Springfield townships, and the Village of Holly

 

District 3
Michelle C. McClellan

​Boundaries: Addison, Brandon, Oakland and Oxford townships, and Leonard, Ortonville and Oxford villages 

District 4
Ted Villella

District 5
Kristen Nelson

​Boundaries: The cities of Keego Harbor, Orchard Lake Village and Sylvan Lake, as well as portions of Waterford and West Bloomfield townships

 

District 6
Tarrie A. Duke

​Boundaries: White Lake Township and a portion of Waterford Township

 

District 7
Karen Adams

​Boundaries: The City of Walled Lake, Commerce Township and the Village of Wolverine Lake, as well as a portion of West Bloomfield Township

 

District 8
Toni Nagy

​Boundaries: The cities of South Lyon and Wixom, Lyon and Milford townships, and the Village of Milford

 

District 9
Gwen Markham

Boundaries: The cities of Northville and Novi, and Novi Township

 

District 10
Angela Powell

​Boundaries: The City of Pontiac

 

District 11
Ann Erickson Gault

Boundaries: Portions of the cities of Auburn Hills, Rochester Hills and Troy

District 12
Cherie Horrigan-Happy

​Boundaries: The cities of Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, as well as a portion of Bloomfield Township

District 13
Marcia Gershenson

​Boundaries: A portion of the City of Farmington Hills, as well as portions of Bloomfield and West Bloomfield townships
 

District 14
William Miller

​Boundaries: The City of Farmington, Southfield Township and Beverly Hills, Bingham Farms and Franklin villages, as well as a portion of the City of Farmington Hills

 

District 15
Mary Ward

​Boundaries: The City of Rochester and a portion of the City of Rochester Hills

 
District 16
Penny Luebs
​Boundaries: The City of Clawson, as well as a portion of the cities of Troy and Royal Oak 
 
District 17
Nancy Quarles
​Boundaries: The City of Lathrup Village, as well as portions of the cities of Oak Park and Southfield
 
District 18
Helaine Zack
​Boundaries: The cities of Ferndale, Hazel Park and Huntington Woods and Royal Oak Township, as well as a portion of the City of Oak Park 
 
District 19
Dave Woodward
​Boundaries: The City of Berkley and a portion of Royal Oak
 
District 20
Gary R. McGillivray
Boundaries: The cities of Madison Heights and Pleasant Ridge, as well as portions of the cities of Troy and Royal Oak
 
District 21
Janet Jackson
​Boundaries: Portions of the cities of Farmington Hills and Southfield